de lui donner acte de ses diligences

Italian translation: di dargli atto di aver agito con ( la specifica ) diligenza ( richiesta )

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de lui donner acte de ses diligences
Italian translation:di dargli atto di aver agito con ( la specifica ) diligenza ( richiesta )
Entered by: Dario Natale

14:04 Sep 11, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Articolo Codice
French term or phrase: de lui donner acte de ses diligences
Maître Y a conclu à ce qu'il plaise au Tribunal de lui donner acte de ses diligences.
Dario Natale
di dargli atto di aver agito con ( la specifica ) diligenza ( richiesta )
Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=kl4Lb26AA4sC&pg=PA85&lpg=PA...
https://books.google.it/books?id=OONiBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA121&lpg=P...
https://books.google.it/books?id=-xOwWtHepbMC&pg=PA295&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4di dargli atto di aver agito con ( la specifica ) diligenza ( richiesta )
Mariagrazia Centanni
3di dargli atto di aver operato con correttezza e diligenza
Maria Cristina Cavassa


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di dargli atto di aver operato con correttezza e diligenza


Explanation:
doveri di correttezza e diligenza.




    Reference: http://www.studiocataldi.it/news_giuridiche_asp/news_giuridi...
Maria Cristina Cavassa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search