espaces d'agrément

Italian translation: aree / zone ricreative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:espaces d'agrément
Italian translation:aree / zone ricreative
Entered by: Dario Natale

11:46 Aug 31, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Condominio
French term or phrase: espaces d'agrément
Les jardins, terrasses et balcons sont des espaces d'agrément et ne peuvent servir à d'autre usage
Dario Natale
aree / zone ricrewtive
Explanation:
http://campi.arcousignolo.it/struttura/zone_ricreative_monti...
http://www.geotainer.com/it/sistemi-semi-interrati/modello-g...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-08-31 13:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Come ha giustamente notato Beatrice, c'è un errore da correggere : 'ricreativi', invece di 'ricrewtivi' !
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4aree / zone ricrewtive
Mariagrazia Centanni
4spazi per il tempo libero
Giovanni Pizzati
3spazi ornamentali
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spazi ornamentali


Explanation:
direi...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aree / zone ricrewtive


Explanation:
http://campi.arcousignolo.it/struttura/zone_ricreative_monti...
http://www.geotainer.com/it/sistemi-semi-interrati/modello-g...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-08-31 13:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Come ha giustamente notato Beatrice, c'è un errore da correggere : 'ricreativi', invece di 'ricrewtivi' !


    Reference: http://www.terresdelebre.travel/it/DescobreixNos/NaturaIEcot...
    Reference: http://www.waldmann.com/home/cliniche_e_casa_di_cura/applica...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther: ricreative
29 mins
  -> Eh ! Ho scritto col tablet ed è più facile sbagliare che farla giusta ... Grazie !!!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Enrico !

agree  Elena Zanetti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Elena !

agree  Saralan
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spazi per il tempo libero


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search