audience de mise en état

Italian translation: Udienza di istruzione della causa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:audience de mise en état
Italian translation:Udienza di istruzione della causa
Entered by: Pasquale Angiulli

10:15 Jul 11, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Dénonciation en tête de
French term or phrase: audience de mise en état
bulletin pour l'audience de mise en état et d'incident
Pasquale Angiulli
Spain
Udienza di istruzione della causa
Explanation:
Ovvero 'udienza di prima compariziine delle parti':
http://www.studiocataldi.it/guide_legali/procedura-civile/ud...
http://www.altalex.com/documents/altalex/news/2014/12/04/del...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2015-07-12 02:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mentre 'd'incident' è l'istruzione probatoria'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2015-07-12 02:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correggo : 'udienza di prima comparizione delle parti'.
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Credo che sia la soluzione che meglio calza.
Ti ringrazio assai!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4istruzione del processo
Letizia Ferrara
4Udienza di istruzione della causa
Mariagrazia Centanni
3udienza delle indagini preliminari
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istruzione del processo


Explanation:
http://www.juripole.fr/Dictionnaire/Italien/definizione/mise...

Letizia Ferrara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udienza delle indagini preliminari


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 727

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Udienza di istruzione della causa


Explanation:
Ovvero 'udienza di prima compariziine delle parti':
http://www.studiocataldi.it/guide_legali/procedura-civile/ud...
http://www.altalex.com/documents/altalex/news/2014/12/04/del...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2015-07-12 02:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mentre 'd'incident' è l'istruzione probatoria'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2015-07-12 02:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correggo : 'udienza di prima comparizione delle parti'.


    Reference: http://www.brocardi.it/dizionario/3728.html
    Reference: http://www.simone.it/newdiz/newdiz.php?action=view&dizionari...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Credo che sia la soluzione che meglio calza.
Ti ringrazio assai!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search