https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/french-to-italian/law-general/5895383-provisionnelle.html

provisionnelle

Italian translation: di acconto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:provisionnelle
Italian translation:di acconto
Entered by: Nicola Benocci

22:46 Jul 10, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Categoria
French term or phrase: provisionnelle
Buonasera a tutti,

ecco il contesto:

"L’article VIII des conditions particulières de la police « dommages-ouvrage / constructeurs non réalisateurs et complémentaire d’ouvrage » souscrite par les sociétés XXXX, XXXX et XXXX précise que le montant de la cotisation provisionnelle s’élève à la somme de XXXXXXXXXX € TTC payable selon l’échéancier suivant".

Sono un po' in difficoltà con "cotisation provisionnelle". Potrebbe essere un "premio anticipato"?

Grazie per l'aiuto!
Nicola Benocci
Italy
di acconto
Explanation:
''Cotisation provvisionnelle'' è la ''quota di acconto'' :

''Ciò significa che a giugno si è versato il 40% del 99% (quota di acconto prevista prima del Dl 76/2013) e ora, è necessario integrare quanto mancante'' : http://www.ilsole24ore.com/art/norme-e-tributi/2013-09-16/la...
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1provvisionale
enrico paoletti
3di acconto
Mariagrazia Centanni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di acconto


Explanation:
''Cotisation provvisionnelle'' è la ''quota di acconto'' :

''Ciò significa che a giugno si è versato il 40% del 99% (quota di acconto prevista prima del Dl 76/2013) e ora, è necessario integrare quanto mancante'' : http://www.ilsole24ore.com/art/norme-e-tributi/2013-09-16/la...


    Reference: http://www.larousse.com/it/dizionari/francese-italiano/provi...
    Reference: http://www.istitutosantelia.gov.it/circolari/richiesta-autor...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Grazie!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provvisionale


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 730

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Nasso
53 mins
  -> Merci, Claudio.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: