vente par foyer

Italian translation: nucleo familiare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:foyer
Italian translation:nucleo familiare
Entered by: Agnès Levillayer

14:27 Jun 26, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Termini e condizioni di utilizzo
French term or phrase: vente par foyer
Salve a tutti/e,

si tratta di condizioni e termini di utilizzo (sito vendita prodotti).

Certaines offres, et particulièrement les promotions, sont limitées à une vente par foyer, c'est à dire même nom, même adresse, même compte ou carte bancaire.

Grazie mille,

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
nucleo familiare
Explanation:
"nucleo familiare" è il termine comunemente usato a fini statistici ecc. e meno connotato di famiglia
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nucleo familiare
Agnès Levillayer
4 +1famiglia
Jean-Marie Le Ray
2sono rivolte ad un unico soggetto
Elisa Pappolla


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
famiglia


Explanation:
In questo caso direi limitazioni delle vendite ad una par famiglia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2015-06-26 14:31:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per famiglia, o magari anche per casa

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sono rivolte ad un unico soggetto


Explanation:
o sono da intendersi ad personam...di meglio non mi viene :)

Elisa Pappolla
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
foyer
nucleo familiare


Explanation:
"nucleo familiare" è il termine comunemente usato a fini statistici ecc. e meno connotato di famiglia

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnese Pignataro (X): Esatto!
0 min

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: c'ho pure pensato :)
25 mins

agree  Carole Poirey
57 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search