à sa juste valeur

Italian translation: adeguatamente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à sa juste valeur
Italian translation:adeguatamente
Entered by: enrico paoletti

23:06 May 18, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Lettera
French term or phrase: à sa juste valeur
Salve,

lettera a studio legale:

"Une annonce publique aura lieu dans notre local, en présence du conseil d'administration et le travail de chacun sera reconnu et apprécié à sa juste valeur"

Ho pensato "in maniera opportuna"... ("valore equo"?)

Grazie
Simone Giovannini
Italy
adeguatamente
Explanation:
il lavoro di ognuno sarà adeguatamente riconosciuto e apprezzato
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5adeguatamente
enrico paoletti
3 +1al / nel suo giusto valore
Mariagrazia Centanni


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al / nel suo giusto valore


Explanation:
E perché non hai pensato ad una traduzione letterale, che è molto usata in italiano ???
https://books.google.it/books?id=fPYWAAAAYAAJ&pg=PA462&lpg=P...
http://www.thatday.it/le-provvigioni-dai-fornitori-parliamon...
http://finimondo.org/node/1021;
http://www.dehoniane.it:9080/komodo/trunk/webapp/web/files/r...


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suzanne_Belperron
    https://w2.vatican.va/content/john-paul-ii/it/speeches/1982/june/documents/hf_jp-ii_spe_19820615_lxviii-conferenza-lavoro.html
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
9 hrs
  -> Grazie cara !!!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
adeguatamente


Explanation:
il lavoro di ognuno sarà adeguatamente riconosciuto e apprezzato

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinzia Pasqualino
12 mins
  -> Merci, Cinzia.

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Zerlina.

agree  Nadia23
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Nadia.

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Mariagrazia.

agree  Oriana W.
7 hrs
  -> Merci, Orlea.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search