service contractant

Italian translation: servizio contraente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:service contractant
Italian translation:servizio contraente
Entered by: Serena Magni

12:52 Apr 21, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / gara di appalto
French term or phrase: service contractant
proposta: servizio di appalto

frase:

Me soumets et m'engage envers (indiquer le nom du service contractant)
Serena Magni
Portugal
servizio contraente
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3servizio in appalto
Giovanni Pizzati
3servizio contraente
enrico paoletti
3contraente / stazione appaltante
Mariagrazia Centanni
2servizio appaltante
Maria Cristina Chiarini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servizio contraente


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 727
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
servizio appaltante


Explanation:
proposta

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servizio in appalto


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contraente / stazione appaltante


Explanation:
In italiano chi prende l'appalto si chiama 'contraente' e chi lo affida 'stazione appaltante':

http://www.anticorruzione.it/portal/public/classic/AttivitaA...
http://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stazione_appaltante


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law_contracts/40...
    Reference: http://wikipa.formez.it/index.php/Procedure_di_scelta_del_co...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search