domicile personne

Italian translation: domicilio della società / dell'impresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:domicile personne
Italian translation:domicilio della società / dell'impresa
Entered by: Mariagrazia Centanni

17:01 Nov 17, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contratto
French term or phrase: domicile personne
E' un contratto.
estovest (X)
Italy
domicilio della società / dell'impresa
Explanation:
Credo che si riferisca al domicilio di una persona morale ( società ) o di una persona giuridica ( impresa )
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3domicilio della società / dell'impresa
Mariagrazia Centanni
1domicilio di persona fisica
Elisa Pappolla


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
domicile personne.
domicilio di persona fisica


Explanation:
Può essere una cosa del genere?

Elisa Pappolla
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domicilio della società / dell'impresa


Explanation:
Credo che si riferisca al domicilio di una persona morale ( società ) o di una persona giuridica ( impresa )


    Reference: http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/person...
    Reference: http://www.cnrtl.fr/lexicographie/personne
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search