n\'est pas de croire

Italian translation: non è tenuto allo star del credere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:n\'est pas ducroire
Italian translation:non è tenuto allo star del credere
Entered by: Giuseppe Bellone

10:03 Jan 31, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di car sharing
French term or phrase: n\'est pas de croire
Il est précisé que le mandataire n’est pas ducroire.

Ho trovato che "etre ducroire" vuol dire "star del credere"
orrenda espressione che non so come infilare nella mia frase però!!!

...... il mandatario non è del credere????? una schifezza del genere? ha senso?
Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
non è tenuto allo star del credere
Explanation:
Contratti commerciali. L'agente non è tenuto ex lege allo star del credere; non garantisce cioè l'esecuzione del contratto concluso per il suo tramite.
https://educalingo.com/it/dic-it/star-del-credere
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non è del credere
Olivier Basile (X)
4 +2non è tenuto allo star del credere
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
n'est pas ducroire
non è tenuto allo star del credere


Explanation:
Contratti commerciali. L'agente non è tenuto ex lege allo star del credere; non garantisce cioè l'esecuzione del contratto concluso per il suo tramite.
https://educalingo.com/it/dic-it/star-del-credere

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Grazie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT
4 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Zerlina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
n\'est pas ducroire
non è del credere


Explanation:
Le terme « ducroire » est un terme juridique qui décrit un statut. Ce terme est traduit par « del credere ».


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/commission-del-...
    https://fr.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ducroire
Olivier Basile (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
57 mins

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search