\"arreter\" in questo contesto

Italian translation: stabilire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:\\\"arreter\\\" in questo contesto
Italian translation:stabilire
Entered by: Claudia Ariasso

08:02 Jul 26, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Procura di vendita
French term or phrase: \"arreter\" in questo contesto
All'interno di una procura di vendita, ho un dubbio sul significato di "arreter". Ritenete possa essere "stabilire, determinare"?
Si tratta di uno dei compiti del mandatario:
"Faire verser tout depot et garantie d'immobilisation (..) en donner quittance, **arreter** les charges et conditions ordinaires et de droit en pareille matière"

Grazie in anticipo per l'aiuto.
Claudia Ariasso
Italy
stabilire
Explanation:
vai su Reverso context e trovi molti esempi
Selected response from:

beatricesther
Grading comment
Grazie mille Beatrice!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5stabilire
beatricesther
4fissare/individuare le responsabilità
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stabilire


Explanation:
vai su Reverso context e trovi molti esempi

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie mille Beatrice!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
4 mins
  -> Merci Enrico !

agree  AVAT: // ;) Bonne journée Béatrice !
10 mins
  -> Merci Maria !

agree  Antoine de Bernard
44 mins
  -> Merci Antoine !

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> Merci Zerlina !

agree  Francine Alloncle
3 hrs
  -> Merci Francine !

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"arreter\"
fissare/individuare le responsabilità


Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_francese/Francese/C/...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search