retenu par le fait de

Italian translation: occultati deliberatamente da una delle due parti

05:51 Nov 17, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat de transaction
French term or phrase: retenu par le fait de
Lorsque les parties ont transigé généralement sur toutes les affaires qu’elles pouvaient avoir ensemble, les titres qui leur étaient alors inconnus, et qui auraient été postérieurement découverts, ne sont point une cause de rescision, à moins qu’ils n’aient été retenus par le fait de l’une des parties
Valentina Ricci
Italy
Italian translation:occultati deliberatamente da una delle due parti
Explanation:
" titres" deliberatamente occultati da una delle due parti
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4occultati deliberatamente da una delle due parti
Carole Poirey
3trattato dall'azione di
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trattato dall'azione di


Explanation:
"...à moins qu’ils n’aient été retenus par le fait de l’une des parties" = "... a meno che essi non siano stati trattati dall'azione di una delle parti".

E' solo un'idea...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
occultati deliberatamente da una delle due parti


Explanation:
" titres" deliberatamente occultati da una delle due parti

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
grazie :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Tolone: mi hai tolto le parole di bocca!
4 mins
  -> Merci Katia

agree  Caterina Cutrupi
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  milatrad
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Oscar Romagnone: esatto: "fait" starebbe per "atto volontario/intenzionale"
15 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search