hors de

Italian translation: escludendo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hors de
Italian translation:escludendo
Entered by: Eleonora Imazio

14:41 Aug 26, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / cessione e acquisto azioni
French term or phrase: hors de
CONTESTO:

Compte-tenu de la condition mise de la société XXX de devenir l'actionnaire majoritaire de la société ZZZ, hors de toute participation de la société YYY dans le capital, la société XXX et la société YYY ont discuté des conditions dans lesquelles la société XXX pourrait procéder au rachat des actions de la société ZZZ détenues par la société YYY.

Escludendo la società YYY dalla partecipazione al capitale?
Non mi viene in mente una formula che fili... Qualche suggerimento?

Grazie!
Eleonora Imazio
Italy
escludendo...
Explanation:
Salve,

un'altra opzione potrebbe essere:
'escludendo la società yyy da ogni partecipazione...'

Buon lavoro.
Selected response from:

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2escludendo...
Simone Giovannini
4 +1a prescindere da
Marilina Vanuzzi
3tralasciando
ADA DE MICHELI
3senza tener conto/al di fuori di/
Elena Zanetti
3al di là della/non considerando la
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al di là della/non considerando la


Explanation:
Un'idea...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a prescindere da


Explanation:
........

ciao, mv

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mimma Scardino
2 hrs
  -> grazie Mimma, buona serata!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza tener conto/al di fuori di/


Explanation:
-

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tralasciando


Explanation:
Ciao,
ecco un'altra proposta.
Ada

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escludendo...


Explanation:
Salve,

un'altra opzione potrebbe essere:
'escludendo la società yyy da ogni partecipazione...'

Buon lavoro.

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey: c'est aussi comme cela que je comprends le texte en français
2 hrs
  -> Merci Carole!

agree  Christophe Marques: Anche secondo me.
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Christophe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search