dévalider

Italian translation: disattivare/invalidare

08:59 Sep 25, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / comandi programma
French term or phrase: dévalider
Programma di gestione. Come renderlo al meglio in italiano? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

Voulez-vous **dévalider** tout le dossier ?(...)
Il n'y a rien à **dévalider** pour cette demande (...)
**Dévalider** toutes les analyses du dossier
Silvia Guazzoni
Italian translation:disattivare/invalidare
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5invalidare
Ludica (X)
4disabilitare
Agnès Levillayer
3Annullare / Eliminare
Claudia Carroccetto
2 +1disattivare/invalidare
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Annullare / Eliminare


Explanation:
Un'idea...

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=889836

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disabilitare


Explanation:
da esempi letti in francese mi sembra un po' diverso rispetto alla cancellazione pura e semplice
In certi casi potrebbe corrispondere anche a unflag (deselezionare) ma bisognerebbe vedere la schermata

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 42

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disattivare/invalidare


Explanation:
-

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scoda974
1 day 5 hrs
  -> grazie!

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invalidare


Explanation:
Il documento perde di validità, viene invalidato.

Ludica (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search