là où elle est née

Italian translation: nel suo luogo di origine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:là où elle est née
Italian translation:nel suo luogo di origine
Entered by: Sara Maghini

07:39 Aug 11, 2015
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: là où elle est née
Sous la direction artistique de XXXX, la marque YYYY entretient depuis 30 ans sa singularité, là où elle est née.

Nella riga prima si indicano l'anno e il "luogo di nascita" del marchio.
Non riesco a rendere bene in italiano la frase "là où elle est née". Suggerimenti?
Grazie mille!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
nel suo luogo di origine
Explanation:
nel suo luogo di creazione?
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie e tutti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nel suo luogo di origine
Adriano Bonetto
3 +1là dove è nata
enrico paoletti
3proprio dove è stato ideato
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nel suo luogo di origine


Explanation:
nel suo luogo di creazione?

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie e tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: https://books.google.it/books?id=ooirAo0hMQEC&pg=PA247&lpg=P...
5 hrs
  -> Grazie , Mariagrazia!

agree  Alessia Scaccia: Mi sembra la proposta più concisa e elegante
1 day 55 mins
  -> Grazie in ritardo Alessia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proprio dove è stato ideato


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
là dove è nata


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search