nappe

Italian translation: tastiera di comando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nappe
Italian translation:tastiera di comando
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

00:15 May 4, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: nappe
Connecter avec précaution la nappe des boutons de commande extérieurs sur le bornier sur la carte électronique et réintégrer la LED dans le couvercle en respectant les photos ci-contre.

Attention! Vous n'avez pas à connceter l'Émetteur barre palpeuse car il est pré-appairé en usine.
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
superficie contenente i botoni di comando esterni
Explanation:
in questo caso nappe è una "superficie estesa e delimitata", una sorta di pannellino forse, tipo una tastiera; spero ti sia utile.

Selected response from:

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tastiera; telaio della tastiera
Giovanni Pizzati
3cavo a nastro
Viviane Brigato
3superficie contenente i botoni di comando esterni
Tania Bendoni


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superficie contenente i botoni di comando esterni


Explanation:
in questo caso nappe è una "superficie estesa e delimitata", una sorta di pannellino forse, tipo una tastiera; spero ti sia utile.



Tania Bendoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavo a nastro


Explanation:
La nappe de connexion pour 34 broches prévue pour l’Unité d’extension est dotée de connecteurs codés
Il cavo a nastro a 34 pin fornito con l’Unità di espansion è dotato di connettori predisposti......
http://www.geindustrial.com/support/documents/gfk1794e.pdf

Collegare il cavo a nastro proveniente dalla tastiera al pannello
Connecter la nappe venant du clavier au boîtier.
http://www.sanimarin.com/telechargement/sanimarin.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2008-05-04 06:18:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dovrebbe essere "ribbon cable" in inglese

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tastiera; telaio della tastiera


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://membres.lycos....

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Anch'io concordo con qualcosa tipo, telaio, oserie anche dire maschera di contenimento
1 hr
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search