Butyrateur

Italian translation: burrificatrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Butyrateur
Italian translation:burrificatrice
Entered by: Serena Magni

20:58 Jan 31, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / latte
French term or phrase: Butyrateur
Beurre traditionnel de baratte
Butyrateur
Serena Magni
Portugal
burrificatrice continua
Explanation:
qui viene tradotto con "Continuous Butter Making Machine", quindi direi "burrificatrice continua"

https://www.yumpu.com/it/document/view/15852298/estrazione-d...

https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/butyrateur


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-01-31 22:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non ho inserito il link

http://www.simon-sas.com/continuous-butter-making-machines-c...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-02-05 22:37:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla :-)
Selected response from:

Ritisdini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Burrificatrice, zangola
Chiara Trinci
3burrificatrice continua
Ritisdini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Burrificatrice, zangola


Explanation:
Qui si parla di "macchina burrificatrice".

http://www.brazzale.com/i-marchi/burro-delle-alpi/burrofrate...

Qui, invece, si fa riferimento alla produzione continua di burro.

https://www.gea.com/it/products/buttermaking-machine-BUE.jsp

Le stesse macchine vengono chiamate anche "zangole":

http://www.agraria.org/industrie/cremaeburro.htm

https://books.google.it/books?id=yZXbt3VxLUMC&pg=PA518&lpg=P...

Chiara Trinci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: Io la conosco come ‘zangola’ e, pura coincidenza se ne parlava questi giorni diverse volte in tv :-)
1 hr
  -> Era la mia prima scelta, ma temevo fosse troppo legata a quella di legno, quindi grazie!

agree  Carla Minardi
8 hrs
  -> Grazie!

neutral  Ritisdini: butyrateur è la burrificatrice continua. Qui viene spiegato bene:http://www.fitsa-group.com/produit/beurre-de-baratte/
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
burrificatrice continua


Explanation:
qui viene tradotto con "Continuous Butter Making Machine", quindi direi "burrificatrice continua"

https://www.yumpu.com/it/document/view/15852298/estrazione-d...

https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/butyrateur


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-01-31 22:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non ho inserito il link

http://www.simon-sas.com/continuous-butter-making-machines-c...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-02-05 22:37:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla :-)

Ritisdini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search