lait de mélange

Italian translation: misto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lait de mélange
Italian translation:misto
Entered by: Serena Magni

08:18 Jan 26, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / latte
French term or phrase: lait de mélange
Les fabrications de fromage au lait de mélange sont ancestrales.

Esiste un termine tecnico?
Serena Magni
Portugal
misto
Explanation:
E' la mistura di latte di mucca e latte di capra
Selected response from:

IlariaFilippo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4misto
IlariaFilippo
3latte di massa
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
latte di massa


Explanation:
campione del prelevamento dell'intera quantità di latte prodotto da un'azienda/ anche latte crudo di massa, il latte ancora in movimento appena prelevato


    Reference: http://iate.diff
Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misto


Explanation:
E' la mistura di latte di mucca e latte di capra

IlariaFilippo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search