chambre froide jour

Italian translation: cella frigorifera a temperatura positiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chambre froide jour
Italian translation:cella frigorifera a temperatura positiva
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

14:03 Oct 27, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
French term or phrase: chambre froide jour
Les produits transformés sont conservés en bacs alimentaires et entreposés dans la chambre froide jour et frigo de mise en place...
Tania Bendoni
Italy
cella frigorifera a temperatura positiva
Explanation:
Confrontando le temperature tra le varie celle, viene fuori che quella che tu hai come chambre froide jour dovrebbe essere la chambre froide positive: temperature tra lo 0 e i 4 gradi, mentre la chambre froide negative ha temperature al di sotto dello zero.
Di conseguenza, direi cella frigorifera positiva...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-10-27 15:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o anche cella di conservazione a temperatura positiva
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cella frigorifera a temperatura positiva
Giuseppina Vecchia
3 +1cella frigorifera per prodotti freschi
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cella frigorifera per prodotti freschi


Explanation:
da consumare in giornata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2015-10-27 14:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agrotheque.free.fr/HACCP%20EF%20milieu%20m...
Traduci questa pagina
On prévoit généralement une chambre froide de jour (+3°C) dans laquelle on entrepose les produits frais pour la journée. E.2 Locaux de préparation. Avant de ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2015-10-27 14:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in sintesi
per prodotti in attesa di ulteriori lavorazioni

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes: Mi piace questa spiegazione. Grazie mille!
27 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cella frigorifera a temperatura positiva


Explanation:
Confrontando le temperature tra le varie celle, viene fuori che quella che tu hai come chambre froide jour dovrebbe essere la chambre froide positive: temperature tra lo 0 e i 4 gradi, mentre la chambre froide negative ha temperature al di sotto dello zero.
Di conseguenza, direi cella frigorifera positiva...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-10-27 15:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o anche cella di conservazione a temperatura positiva


    Reference: http://www.surfsrl.it/cat_lista.php?id_cat=1&id=4
Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
18 hrs

agree  Lúcia Lopes: Mi piace questa spiegazione. Grazie mille!
27 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search