ordres de négoce

Italian translation: ordini di trading

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ordres de négoce
Italian translation:ordini di trading
Entered by: Elisa Farina

11:41 Mar 2, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: ordres de négoce
Buongiorno a tutti.

Sto traducendo il rapporto annuale di un istituto che gestisce fondi di investimento. Il termine che mi crea difficoltà appare nel seguente paragrafo, incentrato sullo svilupo dell'infrastruttura informatica.

Les processus de surveillance et de gestion des risques ont été développés. Grâce à l’automatisation des processus de transaction, les risques opérationnels lors de l’exécution de l’activité de placement peuvent être réduits, notamment car les ***ordres de négoce*** sont déjà contrôlés et validés systématiquement avant l’exécution. Cette automatisation a été introduite pour les actions jusqu’ici, mais sera étendue à d’autres types de papiers-valeurs en 2019.

Vi ringrazio sin d'ora per i vostri preziosi suggerimenti.
Elisa Farina
Spain
ordini di trading
Explanation:

https://www.finanzarapisarda.com/educational/ordini-di-tradi...
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ordini di negoziazione
Giovanni Pizzati
4ordini di trading
DalvaTrad


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordini di trading


Explanation:

https://www.finanzarapisarda.com/educational/ordini-di-tradi...


DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordini di negoziazione


Explanation:
Per dirla in italiano...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search