haute des acquisitions

Italian translation: nella fascia alta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:haute des acquisitions
Italian translation:nella fascia alta
Entered by: enrico paoletti

14:27 Feb 15, 2017
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: haute des acquisitions
"Cet avis que nous portons comme favorable sur un point de vue économique doit être tempéré par des réserves sur le prix qui est dans la fourchette haute des acquisitions et...."

Grazie in anticipo!
Mary
Marika Costantini
Italy
nella fascia alta
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nella fascia alta
enrico paoletti
2alta delle acquisizioni
Maria Cristina Chiarini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
alta delle acquisizioni


Explanation:
.... nella forbice alta delle acquisizioni

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nella fascia alta


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Reggiani
8 days
  -> Merci, Elena.

agree  martini
466 days
  -> Grazie, Martini, ma, sai, questa risposta l'ho data il 15 febbraio 2017!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search