fourchette rehaussée

Italian translation: margine in rialzo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fourchette rehaussée
Italian translation:margine in rialzo
Entered by: Bruno ..

10:53 Aug 13, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: fourchette rehaussée
Compte tenu de l’excellente activité commerciale enregistrée au 4ème trimestre, la rentabilité opérationnelle courante devrait se situer en haut de la fourchette rehaussée en février 2014, soit 200 millions d’euros à taux de change constants
Tania Bendoni
Italy
margine previsionale in rialzo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Bruno ..
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2margine previsionale in rialzo
Bruno ..
3forbice in rialzo
Simone Giovannini


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
margine previsionale in rialzo


Explanation:
...

Bruno ..
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: ''Margine in rialzo'', senza 'previsionale': http://it.reuters.com/article/italianNews/idITL6N0M346U20140...
1 hr
  -> grazie Mariagrazia! Si, giusto senza previsionale!! ;-)

agree  iperbole10: accordo
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Grazie! Buon ferragosto!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forbice in rialzo


Explanation:
Un'idea

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search