comptes clefs et en région

Italian translation: conti chiave e in zona

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comptes clefs et en région
Italian translation: conti chiave e in zona
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

10:48 Aug 13, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / ventes directes aux comptes clefs et en région
French term or phrase: comptes clefs et en région
Le dynamisme des équipes commerciales, le développement des ventes directes aux comptes clefs et en région grâce à l’ouverture de dépôts logistiques ont de nouveau permis d’augmenter la part de marché du groupe dans cette zone.
Tania Bendoni
Italy
conti chiave e in zona
Explanation:
Conto chiave ( conto bancario di gran peso )
http://www.e-marketing.fr/Definitions-Glossaire-Marketing/Co...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/accounting/45145...
clienti principali, strategici. En région credo che significhi clienti che abitano in quella zona. développement des ventes directes aux comptes clefs et en région = sviluppo delle venditebdirette ai conti chiave ( o strategici, principali) e ai clienti di zona
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conti chiave e in zona
Maria Cristina Chiarini
2portafoglio clienti e nella circoscrizione
Bruno ..


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
portafoglio clienti e nella circoscrizione


Explanation:
...

Bruno ..
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conti chiave e in zona


Explanation:
Conto chiave ( conto bancario di gran peso )
http://www.e-marketing.fr/Definitions-Glossaire-Marketing/Co...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/accounting/45145...
clienti principali, strategici. En région credo che significhi clienti che abitano in quella zona. développement des ventes directes aux comptes clefs et en région = sviluppo delle venditebdirette ai conti chiave ( o strategici, principali) e ai clienti di zona

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_italian/accounting/45145...
32 mins
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search