phase de saut

Italian translation: fase di cambio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:phase de saut
Italian translation:fase di cambio
Entered by: Mozart (X)

09:09 Mar 19, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: phase de saut
le réglage de la date peut etre effectué pendant la phase de saut entre 22.30/24.00 heures. Dans ce cas il faut adapter la date du jour suivant car il n'y a pas de saut a minuit
Direi fase di salto, ma siccome non me ne intendo molto di orologi...
Mozart (X)
fase di cambio
Explanation:
Credo che con "phase de saut" si intende l'intervallo durante il quale gli ingranaggi si preparano allo scatto. Se regoli la data manualmente nell'arco di tempo 22.30/24.00, non c'è lo scatto per il cambio della data a mezzanotte.
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4je ne sais pas mais
Isabelle MARCHERAT
1 +2fase di cambio
Agnès Levillayer
3 -1intervallo dei rintocchi
Ciccia


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase de saut (urgente)
je ne sais pas mais


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé ce glossaire des termes employés en horlogerie, il pourra peut-etre te servir
http://www.orologiantichi.net/s.htm

Isabelle MARCHERAT
Italy
Native speaker of: French

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phase de saut (urgente)
fase di cambio


Explanation:
Credo che con "phase de saut" si intende l'intervallo durante il quale gli ingranaggi si preparano allo scatto. Se regoli la data manualmente nell'arco di tempo 22.30/24.00, non c'è lo scatto per il cambio della data a mezzanotte.


    Reference: http://www.baume-et-mercier.com/i/services/pdf/capeland_sxxl...
Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr

agree  bistefano: ... nel periodo fra le 22:30 e le 24:00 ...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
phase de saut (urgente)
intervallo dei rintocchi


Explanation:
mi sembra di capire... ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bistefano: no, lo escluderei proprio :-()
52 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search