suite au rachat

Italian translation: in seguito al riacquisto da parte di..................

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suite au rachat
Italian translation:in seguito al riacquisto da parte di..................
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

13:05 Apr 8, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: suite au rachat
Créé par les équipes de ******, société fondée et dirigée par *****, ****** est maintenant un produit **** suite au rachat de ***** (nom de la société).

grazie per ogni suggerimento!
dovrebbe essere l'ultima!!!!
Angela Monetta
Italy
in seguito al riacquisto da parte di..................
Explanation:
sembra un bel lavoro, te lo invidio un po :):)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2004-04-13 14:43:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
grazieeeeeeeeeee!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5in seguito al riacquisto da parte di..................
Angie Garbarino
5 +1in seguito al riacquisto
Chiara Santoriello
4in seguito al riscatto
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in seguito al riacquisto


Explanation:
A seguito del riacquisto

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
4 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in seguito al riscatto


Explanation:
...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in seguito al riacquisto da parte di..................


Explanation:
sembra un bel lavoro, te lo invidio un po :):)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2004-04-13 14:43:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazieeeeeeeeeee!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
34 mins
  -> merci encore lia

agree  Science451
59 mins
  -> merci

agree  Marina Zinno
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  byteman
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Chiara Santoriello: siamo arrivate contemporaneamente!!!
1 day 2 hrs
  -> è vero, grazie comunque




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search