objets métier

Italian translation: applicazioni Object-oriented ?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:objets métier
Italian translation:applicazioni Object-oriented ?
Entered by: Angela Monetta

12:17 Apr 8, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: objets métier
Support complet pour les objets métier.

uno dei vantaggi nell'utilizzo di un software.
Angela Monetta
Italy
applicazioni Object-oriented ?
Explanation:
La pista da seguire è sicuramente quella del "software ad oggetti".
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2applicazioni Object-oriented ?
Agnès Levillayer
3raggiungimento degli obiettivi
Ciccia
3supporto completo per le specifiche attività
Angie Garbarino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objets métier
supporto completo per le specifiche attività


Explanation:
qui sono meno sicura.........................

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objets métier
raggiungimento degli obiettivi


Explanation:
non sono esperta ma si deve trattare di ciò. ciao


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:we7N898LjMoJ:www.atosori...
Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objets métier
applicazioni Object-oriented ?


Explanation:
La pista da seguire è sicuramente quella del "software ad oggetti".


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
40 mins

agree  byteman
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search