PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Erreur lors de la génération du pdf

Italian translation: Errore nella creazione del file PDF

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Erreur lors de la génération du pdf
Italian translation:Errore nella creazione del file PDF
Entered by: Dario Natale

11:04 Nov 5, 2013
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Telecom
French term or phrase: Erreur lors de la génération du pdf
- Je télécharge
- Erreur lors de la génération du pdf
Dario Natale
Errore nella creazione del file PDF
Explanation:
Direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-05 11:09:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Generalmente il linguaggio informatico tende ad essere molto conciso. A meno che si tratti di un testo discorsivo, se si tratta di messaggi automatici o di ordini, si evita l'uso di frasi complete.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Errore nella creazione del file PDF
Elisa Farina
5Si è verificato un errore nella creazione del PDF
Laura Di Palma


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Si è verificato un errore nella creazione del PDF


Explanation:
oppure 'durante la creazione del pdf'.

Laura Di Palma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Errore nella creazione del file PDF


Explanation:
Direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-05 11:09:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Generalmente il linguaggio informatico tende ad essere molto conciso. A meno che si tratti di un testo discorsivo, se si tratta di messaggi automatici o di ordini, si evita l'uso di frasi complete.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Pavan
1 min
  -> Grazie Elena. :-)

agree  beatricesther
6 mins
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
7 mins
  -> Grazie Gaetano!

agree  Chiara Balboni
7 mins
  -> Grazie Chiara!

agree  Anna Rita Gamba
18 mins
  -> Grazie Annarita!

agree  Francine Alloncle
22 mins
  -> Grazie Francine!

agree  Magda Falcone
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Magda!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search