Maintenance des pannes pertinentes

Italian translation: manutenzione di guasti rilevanti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Maintenance des pannes pertinentes
Italian translation:manutenzione di guasti rilevanti
Entered by: Valeria Pupilli

11:25 Jul 7, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Regime
French term or phrase: Maintenance des pannes pertinentes
Si tratta di un software per la manutenzione di macchinari.


Grazie :-)
Valeria Pupilli
Italy
manutenzione di guasti rilevanti
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Irene Argenti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per l'aiuto, anche se non sono ancora del tutto convinta sceglierò questa risposta che tra l'altro è la traduzione più ovvia :-) Grazie ancora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2manutenzione di guasti rilevanti
Irene Argenti
3manutenzione dei guasti di pertinenza
Ivana Giuliani
3Manutenzione dei guasti pertinenti
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manutenzione di guasti rilevanti


Explanation:
..

Irene Argenti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per l'aiuto, anche se non sono ancora del tutto convinta sceglierò questa risposta che tra l'altro è la traduzione più ovvia :-) Grazie ancora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitri Strappazzon (X)
2 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Giada Daveri
10 mins
  -> Grazie

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Manutenzione dei guasti pertinenti


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manutenzione dei guasti di pertinenza


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search