jeu d'essai

Italian translation: Prova di collaudo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jeu d\'essai
Italian translation:Prova di collaudo
Entered by: orne82

10:44 Oct 17, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: jeu d'essai
Mise en place d'un logiciel de gestion
"Prototypage:
L'objectif de cette phase est d'assurer la cohérence entre les processus d'organisation existants et le prototype en présentant les ***jeux d'essai***
définis en première phase"
pacchetto di collaudo?
grazie
orne82
Prova di collaudo
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-10-17 11:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Questa è la corrispondenza delle due definizioni in ogni lingua.

IT: "Le prove di collaudo considerano le funzionalità elementari, ogni scenario prende in considerazione una tipologia di utente e una situazione verosimile e complessa in cui tale utente può trovarsi. Il collaudo di scenario percorre tutti i passi che l'utente percorrerebbe in tale situazione."
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Collaudo_del_software

FR: "Groupe de données et de situations de fonctionnement appliqué à une application afin d'effectuer un test."
http://dictionnaire.phpmyvisites.net/definition-Jeu-d-essai-...
Selected response from:

Magali Bramon
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Prova di collaudo
Magali Bramon
3banco di collaudo
angela06


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prova di collaudo


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-10-17 11:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Questa è la corrispondenza delle due definizioni in ogni lingua.

IT: "Le prove di collaudo considerano le funzionalità elementari, ogni scenario prende in considerazione una tipologia di utente e una situazione verosimile e complessa in cui tale utente può trovarsi. Il collaudo di scenario percorre tutti i passi che l'utente percorrerebbe in tale situazione."
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Collaudo_del_software

FR: "Groupe de données et de situations de fonctionnement appliqué à une application afin d'effectuer un test."
http://dictionnaire.phpmyvisites.net/definition-Jeu-d-essai-...

Magali Bramon
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Silva
20 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banco di collaudo


Explanation:
banchi di collaudo
ho trovato questo:
http://sine.ni.com/cs/app/doc/p/id/cs-10881

Buon lavoro e buona domenica!

angela06
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search