partage des bonnes pratiques en la matière

Italian translation: condivisione di pratiche corrette in materia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:partage des bonnes pratiques en la matière
Italian translation:condivisione di pratiche corrette in materia
Entered by: Romina Minucci

07:54 Jul 15, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: partage des bonnes pratiques en la matière
la Direction des Systemes d'Information est également responsable du contrôle de la bonne application de ces règles, et du *partage des bonnes pratiques en la matière*. Elle peut avertir la hiérarchie d’un collaborateur de tout comportement non respectueux des règles énoncées ci-après.

Grazie dei vostri suggerimenti
Romina Minucci
Italy
condivisione di pratiche corrette in materia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1condivisione di pratiche corrette in materia
Silvia Carmignani
3condivisione delle buone pratiche in questo ambito
Manuela Parisotto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condivisione di pratiche corrette in materia


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Silva: ok. Forse anche buone pratiche. Si trova in vari siti internet.
20 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condivisione delle buone pratiche in questo ambito


Explanation:
"Bonnes pratiques" viene da "best practices" e di solito si lascia "buone pratiche" in italiano.

Manuela Parisotto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search