accès natif

Italian translation: accesso nativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accès natif
Italian translation:accesso nativo
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

09:53 Feb 25, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: accès natif
La connexion en accès natif HF Serveur n'est pas paramétrée correctement.
Mariella Bonelli
accesso nativo
Explanation:
anche in inglese si dice native access, è l'accesso normale del computer.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&channel=s...
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3accesso nativo
Francesca Siotto
5accesso diretto
Mirra_


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accesso nativo


Explanation:
anche in inglese si dice native access, è l'accesso normale del computer.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&channel=s...

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Vicario: Si ;-)
5 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
9 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
44 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accesso diretto


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=computer connessione acc...

Mirra_
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search