les calques

Italian translation: livelli

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les calques
Italian translation:livelli
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

02:23 Dec 16, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software localization
French term or phrase: les calques
Utilisation des calques
Les calques sont similaires à des feuilles transparentes en acétate empilées les unes sur les autres sur la scène. Les calques permettent d'organiser les différents éléments d'un document. Vous pouvez dessiner et modifier des objets sur un calque sans affecter les objets des autres calques. Les calques vides laissent apparaître les calques situés en dessous.
Paolo Troiani
Italy
Livelli
Explanation:
Se parliamo di un SW grafico (Adobe Photoshop, Quark XPress, Adobe InDesign ecc.) o simili, direi che si tratta dei "Livelli".

Puoi creare un livello e inserirvi quello che ti pare senza interferire con quanto giò presente nel/nei livello/i sottostante. I "livelli, sono un poò come la vecchia carta da lucido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-12-16 08:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa per i refusi, ma oggi la tastiera fa le bizze :-( (giò = già e poò = po')
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Livelli
Claudio Nasso
3i calchi/ fogli da ricalco
TIZIANA ROSSANIGO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Livelli


Explanation:
Se parliamo di un SW grafico (Adobe Photoshop, Quark XPress, Adobe InDesign ecc.) o simili, direi che si tratta dei "Livelli".

Puoi creare un livello e inserirvi quello che ti pare senza interferire con quanto giò presente nel/nei livello/i sottostante. I "livelli, sono un poò come la vecchia carta da lucido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-12-16 08:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa per i refusi, ma oggi la tastiera fa le bizze :-( (giò = già e poò = po')

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Cabalisti: http://www.dicodunet.com/definitions/creation-web/calque.htm
47 mins

agree  liberalingua (X)
1 day 3 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i calchi/ fogli da ricalco


Explanation:
Non vedo altro termine trattandosi di fogli che permettono di ricalcare

TIZIANA ROSSANIGO
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search