reconductions

Italian translation: rinnovi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reconductions
Italian translation:rinnovi
Entered by: Andrea Nicosia

16:38 Oct 4, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
French term or phrase: reconductions
Tes coordonnées bancaires comportent un numéro de carte qui ne va bientôt plus être valable. Afin de garantir que tes prochaines *reconductions* soient toujours aux même tarifs, il est impératif de resoumettre tes coordonnées bancaires
Andrea Nicosia
rinnovi
Explanation:
E' un termine usato ad esempio per indicare il rinnovo tacito ("tacite reconduction") di un contratto alla sua scadenza convenzionale...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie Oscar, volevo giusto una conferma sull'appropriatezza del termine nel contesto. Ciao e buon lavoro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rinnovi
Oscar Romagnone
4RINNOVI
romina zanello


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rinnovi


Explanation:
E' un termine usato ad esempio per indicare il rinnovo tacito ("tacite reconduction") di un contratto alla sua scadenza convenzionale...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie Oscar, volevo giusto una conferma sull'appropriatezza del termine nel contesto. Ciao e buon lavoro!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vania Dionisi: assolutamente sì
8 mins
  -> grazie Vania!

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Emanuela!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RINNOVI


Explanation:
TRADURREI CON "RINNOVI". NEL CASO IN CUI IL CONTESTO LO CONSENTA, PRECISEREI "RINNOVI DI CONTRATTI" O "RINNOVI TACITI DI CONTRATTI"

romina zanello
Cyprus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search