traitement

Italian translation: elaborazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:traitement
Italian translation:elaborazione
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:32 Apr 25, 2007
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / software
French term or phrase: traitement
Nella traduzione di un programma commerciale.

Appare da solo

Oppure in "Traitement de texte" = "Programma di testo" (?)
Oppure, in messaggi come "Confirmez-vous ce traitement?"="Confermare elaborazione?" (?)

Grazie.
stephanieL
Elaborazione
Explanation:
Io ho sempre sentito parlare di programmi di "elaborazione" testi.
Ci sono molte corrispondenze su Google.
Selected response from:

Elena Pavan
Grading comment
Grazie Elena.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Elaborazione
Elena Pavan
4Elaboratore/elaborazione
Helen Zinni
4Trattamento
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Traitement
Elaborazione


Explanation:
Io ho sempre sentito parlare di programmi di "elaborazione" testi.
Ci sono molte corrispondenze su Google.


    Reference: http://www.caspur.it/formazione/openmais/html/mod2/esercitaz...
    Reference: http://www.aicanet.it/ecdl/syllabus/modulo3_v4.pdf
Elena Pavan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie Elena.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Zinni: scusa Elena, stavo scrivendo la risposta...
8 mins
  -> Grazie Helen

agree  Morena Nannetti (X)
33 mins
  -> Grazie Morena!

agree  halifax
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Traitement
Trattamento


Explanation:
Sì, certo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-04-25 12:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ad es. un programma di trattamento testi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-25 12:43:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per la frase "confirmez-vous ce traitement" ci vorrebbe più contesto. Forse "trattamento/elaborazione dati"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Traitement
Elaboratore/elaborazione


Explanation:
io tradurrei "traitement de texte" come "elaboratore di testi" o "elaboratore testi" e "confirmez-vous ce traitement?" con "confermare l'elaborazione"

Helen Zinni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search