réaffectation macro

Italian translation: riallocazione macro

15:07 Jun 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: réaffectation macro
Qualcuno mi può aiutare con questo termine di informatica? Grazie!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Italian translation:riallocazione macro
Explanation:
passando per l'inglese "reallocation" suggerito dal GDT per "réaffectation" nel campo informatico, dovrebbe corrispondere
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Agnès. Seguendo il tuo suggerimento, userò anche "disallocazione" per "désaffectation".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Riassegnazione macro
Andelyss
3 -1riallocazione macro
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
réaffectation macro
riallocazione macro


Explanation:
passando per l'inglese "reallocation" suggerito dal GDT per "réaffectation" nel campo informatico, dovrebbe corrispondere

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie Agnès. Seguendo il tuo suggerimento, userò anche "disallocazione" per "désaffectation".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andelyss: c'est le "ri" qui ne va pas
1 day 18 hrs
  -> dans le secteur informatique "riallocazione di memoria" par ex. est très fréquent

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
réaffectation macro
Riassegnazione macro


Explanation:
Le "ri" ne s'adapte pas en italien.
C'est souvent "dis"-
J'ai pourtant trouvé "Riassegnazione macro"

Andelyss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search