Audio et vidéo déclenché par GPS

Italian translation: Audio e video (avviati) tramite GPS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Audio et vidéo déclenché par GPS
Italian translation:Audio e video (avviati) tramite GPS
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

10:03 Nov 18, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
French term or phrase: Audio et vidéo déclenché par GPS
lecteur **** ou ***** peut être un puissant système de visite guidée déclenché par GPS. Encore plus fort, il peut interrompre un fichier en cours de diffusion pour jouer un fichier déclenché par GPS, et reprendre la lecture du premier fichier au même endroit une fois le second message terminé.
Bruno ..
Italy
Audio e video (avviati) tramite GPS
Explanation:
Provo...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3riproduzione audio e video attivabile tramite GPS
Annamaria Martinolli
2 +1Audio e video (avviati) tramite GPS
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Audio e video (avviati) tramite GPS


Explanation:
Provo...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Claudia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
27 mins
  -> Merci Francine! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riproduzione audio e video attivabile tramite GPS


Explanation:
Un ulteriore suggerimento.

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci AnneMarie





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search