libellé

Italian translation: descrizione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:libellé
Italian translation:descrizione
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

17:07 Apr 14, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
French term or phrase: libellé
Modification du libellé d’un critère dans la langue désirée.
marina44
descrizione
Explanation:
Bouton (informatique)

En informatique, un bouton est un composant d'interface graphique opéré par pointer-et-cliquer. Un bouton porte un libellé qui décrit l'opération attachée au bouton.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bouton_(informatique)
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4descrizione
Claudia Carroccetto
5formulazione
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
descrizione


Explanation:
Bouton (informatique)

En informatique, un bouton est un composant d'interface graphique opéré par pointer-et-cliquer. Un bouton porte un libellé qui décrit l'opération attachée au bouton.
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bouton_(informatique)

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: http://it.dicios.com/frit/libelle
8 mins
  -> Grazie Elysee! :)

agree  Ioana LAZAR
16 mins
  -> Grazie Ioana! :)

agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Chiara! :)

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: si, confermo per esperienza mia con conto francese, esempio di libellé: saldo debito:-)
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Fabrizio! :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulazione


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-04-14 17:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'attenzione nella formulazione di un criterio deve essere posta soprattutto alla pertinenza con l'oggetto su cui viene applicato ...
www.sin-italy.org/.../3[1]._Valutazione__Criteri__Indicator... -

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search