Ayez bon pied bon oeil

Italian translation: Partite col piede giusto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ayez bon pied bon oeil
Italian translation:Partite col piede giusto

20:19 Sep 9, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-09-13 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / pedometro, modi di dire
French term or phrase: Ayez bon pied bon oeil
"• Placez le talon de votre enfant le long des pointillés.
• Son pied doit être bien à plat, vous pouvez maintenant marquer son extrémité avec un crayon.
• Si votre enfant est entre 2 pointures choisissez toujours la plus grande.
Et voilà !
Vous connaissez sa pointure.
Maintenant à vous de jouer.
Ayez bon pied bon oeil !
3cm
Pour vérifier si votre pédimètre est bien imprimé à l’échelle.
Mesurer l’échelle ci-dessus, elle doit faire 3cm."

Grazie a tutti per l'aiuto!
The Libraria (X)
Italy
Partite col piede giusto
Explanation:
Da intendere in senso proprio e figurato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours19 heures (2016-09-13 15:31:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Catherine Lafleche
France
Grading comment
Grazie, Catherine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Partite col piede giusto
Catherine Lafleche
3Mi raccomando, in gamba!
enrico paoletti
3occhio ai piedi!
Giuseppina Vecchia
3Sia sano e vegeto
beatricesther


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sia sano e vegeto


Explanation:
Signification : Avoir l'air alerte, vif, vigoureux, en bonne santé.
Sur le site www.expressio.fr j'ai trouvé cette correspondance italienne:
Essere sano e vegeto



beatricesther
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occhio ai piedi!


Explanation:
Io credo che qui sia il caso di allontanarsi dal significato letterale, e cercare un gioco di parole simile. A me, così d'acchito, è venuto in mente questo, magari stupidino ma può essere un punto di partenza per un po' di sano brainstorming ;)

Giuseppina Vecchia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mi raccomando, in gamba!


Explanation:
Un modo come un altro.

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Partite col piede giusto


Explanation:
Da intendere in senso proprio e figurato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours19 heures (2016-09-13 15:31:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! Buon lavoro

Catherine Lafleche
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, Catherine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search