réserves, provisions

Italian translation: riserve, accantonamenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réserves, provisions
Italian translation:riserve, accantonamenti
Entered by: Mari Lena

13:56 Sep 1, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: réserves, provisions
La frase dice:

La cession de droits à attribution d’actions gratuites, en cas d’incorporation au capital de bénéfices,
réserves, provisions ou primes d’émission ou de fusion,

Ho tradotto con:

La cessione di diritti per attribuzione di azioni gratuite, nel caso di incorporazione al capitale degli utili, xxx, xxx, o premi d'emissione o di fusione

Grazie mille!
Mari Lena
riserve, accantonamenti
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4riserve, accantonamenti
Agnès Levillayer
4riserve, previsioni
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riserve, previsioni


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
riserve, accantonamenti


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bluedahlia
14 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
54 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
16 hrs

agree  CristinaBe
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search