branchement filaire

Italian translation: allacciamento via cavo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:branchement filaire
Italian translation:allacciamento via cavo
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

06:57 Aug 20, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Parti auto
French term or phrase: branchement filaire
Contesto:

Cette opération doit impérativement être effectuée en liaison directe avec les systèmes centraux et en ***branchement filaire***. Le mode stockage intermédiaire ne permet en aucun cas de réaliser cette opération.

Grazie in anticipo.
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
allacciamento via cavo
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 143 giorni (2010-01-10 10:26:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thanks :-)
Selected response from:

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Grading comment
Scusa Tania, mi accorgo ora di non avere mai chiuso questo post...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con connessione/collegamento via cavo
Christophe Marques
4allacciamento via cavo
Tania Bendoni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con connessione/collegamento via cavo


Explanation:
Direi così.

Christophe Marques
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille dell'aiuto Christophe, il cliente ha scelto la soluzione di Tania.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mimma Scardino
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allacciamento via cavo


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 143 giorni (2010-01-10 10:26:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thanks :-)

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Scusa Tania, mi accorgo ora di non avere mai chiuso questo post...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search