prendre de l'avance

Italian translation: andare avanti/cominciare ad andare

11:49 Dec 6, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Anthropology / documentaire sur le clan des Handzabes
French term or phrase: prendre de l'avance
La tribù nomade si sposta per recarsi nel luogo dove si trova la pietra sacra che venera.

Yebala, je te propose de prendre de l’avance, nous allons faire un détour pour chasser. J’espère que nous ramènerons assez de gibier pour nourrir tout le monde.
Fabio Forleo
Italy
Italian translation:andare avanti/cominciare ad andare
Explanation:
Yebala, ti suggerisco di cominciare ad andare, ...
Selected response from:

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1andare avanti/cominciare ad andare
ADA DE MICHELI
3 +1guadagnar tempo
enrico paoletti
4portarsi avanti / anticipare i tempi / giocare d'anticipo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portarsi avanti / anticipare i tempi / giocare d'anticipo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
andare avanti/cominciare ad andare


Explanation:
Yebala, ti suggerisco di cominciare ad andare, ...

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orlea: cominciare ad andare
6 hrs
  -> grazie

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guadagnar tempo


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Zerlina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search