assise confortée

Italian translation: posizione consolidata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assise confortée
Italian translation:posizione consolidata
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:17 Oct 5, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / ---
French term or phrase: assise confortée
Avec près de 15 ans d’existence, la réputation de la societé XX est bien façonnée et son assise confortée.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
posizione consolidata
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

beatricesther
Grading comment
grazie :O)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3posizione consolidata
beatricesther
3struttura rafforzata
Mariagrazia Centanni
3affidabilità garantita
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affidabilità garantita


Explanation:
nel senso di comprovata affidabilità

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
posizione consolidata


Explanation:
une idée

beatricesther
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie :O)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oriana W.
10 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Marcello DB
50 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs
  -> Merci !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search