expertise

Italian translation: know-how / esperienza/competenze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:expertise
Italian translation:know-how / esperienza/competenze

08:59 Dec 15, 2008
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: expertise
l'expertise d'une société dans son secteur d'activité
Noemi
know-how / esperienza/competenze
Explanation:
Spero ti possa aiutare. Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Alessandra Piazzi
Italy
Grading comment
si perfetto! !grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1know-how / esperienza/competenze
Alessandra Piazzi
4 +1(lunga) esperienza
Rossella Tramontano
3esperienza/conoscenza professionale
Marika Costantini
3perizia
Carole Poirey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
know-how / esperienza/competenze


Explanation:
Spero ti possa aiutare. Buon lavoro

Alessandra Piazzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
si perfetto! !grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuli
1 min
  -> Grazie Giuli!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esperienza/conoscenza professionale


Explanation:
potrebbe essere, anche se dipende dal contesto.

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perizia


Explanation:
je le comprends ainsi ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2008-12-15 09:08:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Synonymes de EXPERTISE :
instruction, estimation, devis, calcul, approximation, aperçu, détermination, fixation, appréciation, rapport, compte, procès-verbal, compte rendu, tableau, enquête, examen, recherche, investigation, inquisition, vérification.

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(lunga) esperienza


Explanation:
Letteralmente significa perizia, capacità di fare qualcosa, ma viene usato per intendere la lunga esperienza di una soc. acquisita in un settore.
Esempio: La società XX S.r.l. ha acquisito una lunga esperienza produttiva nel ramo della...

Rossella Tramontano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey: j'ai la réponse à ma question , merci
4 mins
  -> ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search