bac de tri

Greek translation: κάδος διαχωρισμού

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bac de tri
Greek translation:κάδος διαχωρισμού
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:12 Oct 6, 2011
French to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Other / είδη γραφείου
French term or phrase: bac de tri
Module principal utilisable comme bac de tri
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
κάδος διαχωρισμού
Explanation:
.....(ανακυκλώσιμων ή άλλων υλικών)
Selected response from:

Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5κάδος απορριμμάτων
Ioannis Chatzilaris
5κάδος διαχωρισμού
Maya M Fourioti


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
κάδος διαχωρισμού


Explanation:
.....(ανακυκλώσιμων ή άλλων υλικών)


    Reference: http://www.techni-contact.com/produits/13-6037859-bac-tri-se...
Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 80

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
κάδος απορριμμάτων


Explanation:
Από τη σύντομη περιγραφή δεν φαίνεται να είναι κάτι πολύ εξειδικευμένο, οπότε προτείνω τον απλό και γενικό όρο. Θα μπορούσε να είναι κάδος διαλογής απορριμμάτων ή κάδος διαχωρισμού απορριμάτων, αλλά νομίζω ότι ο όρος "κάδος απορριμμάτων" καλύπτει όλες τις περιπτώσεις και είναι άμεσα κατανοητός.

Ioannis Chatzilaris
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search