vingt-deux

Greek translation: προσοχή!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vingt-deux
Greek translation:προσοχή!

05:51 Sep 23, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-09-26 07:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Greek translations [PRO]
Other / argot
French term or phrase: vingt-deux
exemple: vingt-deux, v’là les flics !
Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
προσοχή!
Explanation:
Προσοχή! Έρχονται οι μπάτσοι!
Selected response from:

Pierre Souris
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup mon ami!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Σύρμα!
Ioannis Chatzilaris
5προσοχή!
Pierre Souris


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
προσοχή!


Explanation:
Προσοχή! Έρχονται οι μπάτσοι!

Pierre Souris
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci beaucoup mon ami!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Σύρμα!


Explanation:
Σύρμα! Οι μπάτσοι!

Ioannis Chatzilaris
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search