décharges corollaires

Greek translation: εκούσιες εκκενώσεις/ ενδογενή σήματα/ απορρέουσες εκφορτίσεις

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décharges corollaires
Greek translation:εκούσιες εκκενώσεις/ ενδογενή σήματα/ απορρέουσες εκφορτίσεις
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

11:20 Oct 12, 2008
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: décharges corollaires
Certaines de ces collaterales informent les centres sensoriels et, a ce titre, sont susceptibles d'affecter les sensations du sujet - comme on vient de le voir pour le cas particulier des mouvements de l'oeil. On appelle ces messages allant aux centres sensoriels des « decharges corollaires ».
Georgia Charitou
Belgium
εκούσιες εκκενώσεις/ ενδογενή σήματα
Explanation:
ίσως και ενδογενείς/εκούσιες εκκενώσεις
http://www.google.gr/search?q="ενδογενείς εκκρίσεις &btnG=Se...

des signaux endogènes (décharges corollaires) de l‘action volontaire
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:-DRkrfhqRt4J:www.intell...
http://www.google.gr/search?q="ενδογενή σήματα&ie=utf-8&oe=u...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3εκούσιες εκκενώσεις/ ενδογενή σήματα
Spiros Doikas
1 +1απορρέουσες / επακόλουθες (φυσικές) εκφορτίσεις
socratisv
Summary of reference entries provided
Décharge corollaire (copie d'efférence ou copie de la commande motrice)
socratisv

  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
decharges corollaires
εκούσιες εκκενώσεις/ ενδογενή σήματα


Explanation:
ίσως και ενδογενείς/εκούσιες εκκενώσεις
http://www.google.gr/search?q="ενδογενείς εκκρίσεις &btnG=Se...

des signaux endogènes (décharges corollaires) de l‘action volontaire
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:-DRkrfhqRt4J:www.intell...
http://www.google.gr/search?q="ενδογενή σήματα&ie=utf-8&oe=u...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
23 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
33 mins

agree  Anastasia Vam: ενδογενή σήματα ... για το εκούσιες δεν συμφωνώ, μπορεί να γίνονται και ακούσια από όσα κατάλαβα. Διόρθωσέ με αν κάνω λάθος ...
21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
απορρέουσες / επακόλουθες (φυσικές) εκφορτίσεις


Explanation:
Με βάση τον ορισμό στο GT (granddictionnaire.com) και τις ακόλουθες πηγές στα αγγλικά, οι οποίες βοηθούν στην κατανόηση του όρου:
http://www.answers.com/topic/corollary-discharge-in-medicine

http://tinyurl.com/3e6ulr

επίσης:
COrollary Discharge of Attention Movement Signal, (CODAM or CODAMS)
http://tinyurl.com/47gwaw [pdf]

Όσο για το ' corollaire':
http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/corollaire
πόρισμα, επακόλουθο, λογική συνέπεια, απόρροια, φυσική συνέπεια, έκβαση, (λογικό/φυσικό) επακόλουθο



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2008-10-12 16:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Απ' ότι συμπεραίνω, όταν αναφερόμαστε στο ΚΝΣ μιλάμε για εκφορτίσεις (discharges/décharges)...


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%CE%9A%CE%9D%CE%A3+%CE%B...
    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&as_qdr=all&q=%CE%B5%CE%BA%...
socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  d_vachliot (X): Εκφορτίσεις το ξέρω κι εγώ.
4 hrs
  -> Merci!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Décharge corollaire (copie d'efférence ou copie de la commande motrice)

Reference information:
Domaine(s) : - médecine physiologie
décharge corollaire n. f.
Définition :
Signal nerveux dérivant d'un signal moteur et inhibant ou annulant les réafférences issues du déroulement du geste.
Note(s) :
Décharge corollaire (copie d'efférence).

Cette hypothèse se base sur la notion de décharge corollaire (copie de la commande motrice, ou copie d'efférence) qui serait le témoin que l'action a ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S1162908807000436

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Efference_copy
Efference copy is an internal copy of a motor innervation. When a motor command is sent through the nervous system this copy is used to predict the expected sensation that will occur.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-10-12 13:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Σήματα απτικής αναμονής αποστέλλονται ως «απαγωγό αντίγραφο» από τον κινητικό προς τον απτικό φλοιό. Ειδικότερα για την ομιλία, διαταραχές στον ακριβή ...
www.uth.tmc.edu/clinicalneuro/symposium/38.htm

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search