modele paralleliste

Greek translation: συγκριτικό μοντέλο

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:modèle paralléliste
Greek translation:συγκριτικό μοντέλο
Entered by: socratisv

12:25 Nov 13, 2007
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / memoire
French term or phrase: modele paralleliste
deux grands modeles de classification des differents systemes de memoire co-existent et alimentent un nombre considerable d'etudes en neuropsychologie et en neuroimagerie : le modele paralleliste de Squire et e modele hierarchique de Tulving.
CHRISTINE
συγκριτικό μοντέλο
Explanation:
Δεν υπάρχει δόκιμος όρος "παραλληλιστικό" και έτσι το μόνο που βρήκα να ταιριάζει είναι αυτό.
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2μοντέλο παραλληλισμού
Georgia Charitou
1συγκριτικό μοντέλο
Evi Prokopi (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
συγκριτικό μοντέλο


Explanation:
Δεν υπάρχει δόκιμος όρος "παραλληλιστικό" και έτσι το μόνο που βρήκα να ταιριάζει είναι αυτό.

Evi Prokopi (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
μοντέλο παραλληλισμού


Explanation:
αν λάβουμε υπόψη ότι paralleliste είναι αυτός που αναφέρεται στον παραλληλισμό, που παραλληλίζει...

Georgia Charitou
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search