jus de goutte

German translation: Vorlaufwein / Tropfwein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jus de goutte
German translation:Vorlaufwein / Tropfwein
Entered by: Adélaïde Noblet

01:49 Apr 23, 2013
French to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / product description
French term or phrase: jus de goutte
http://www.vins-cote-sud.com/fr/chateau-de-fontblanche-bodin...


Wie übersetzt man diesen Begriff?

Vielen dank im Voraus.
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
Vorlaufwein / Tropfwein
Explanation:
Bonjour,

On distingue le jus de presse et le jus de goutte. On parle également de vin de goutte et de vin d'égouttage.

En références, vous trouverez deux pages Wikipedia liées.
Dans la deuxième référence, rendez-vous au 2.3.

On parle également de "Tropfwein": "Das Freiwillige ist besser, als das Erzwungene, wie der aus den Trauben fliessende Wein besser ist, als der ausgepresste." (source: http://www.zeno.org/Wander-1867/A/Tropfwein).
Une autre référence: http://5dic.de/Grammatisch_kritisches_Wrterbuch/page/Tropfwe...

Bonne journée!
Selected response from:

Adélaïde Noblet
France
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vorlaufwein / Tropfwein
Adélaïde Noblet
4Vorlaufmost, Vorlaufwein
Heidi Fayolle


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorlaufmost, Vorlaufwein


Explanation:
Das habe ich so schon lange in meinem persönlichen Glossar, und siehe Link


    Reference: http://www.wein-plus.eu/de/Vorlaufmost_3.0.1301.html
Heidi Fayolle
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorlaufwein / Tropfwein


Explanation:
Bonjour,

On distingue le jus de presse et le jus de goutte. On parle également de vin de goutte et de vin d'égouttage.

En références, vous trouverez deux pages Wikipedia liées.
Dans la deuxième référence, rendez-vous au 2.3.

On parle également de "Tropfwein": "Das Freiwillige ist besser, als das Erzwungene, wie der aus den Trauben fliessende Wein besser ist, als der ausgepresste." (source: http://www.zeno.org/Wander-1867/A/Tropfwein).
Une autre référence: http://5dic.de/Grammatisch_kritisches_Wrterbuch/page/Tropfwe...

Bonne journée!


Example sentence(s):
  • Der durch die Pressung gewonnene Wein heißt Presswein und enthält etwa viermal so viele Tannine wie der Vorlaufwein.
  • Pour les rouge: écoulage= jus de goutte et décuvage= jus de presse; assemblage avant ou après la fermentation malolactique selon le vigneron.

    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vinification
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Weinherstellung#Maischen_2
Adélaïde Noblet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karl A. Wilson
5 days
  -> Merci! Bonne journée!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search