permanence

German translation: Bereitschaftsdienst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:permanence
German translation:Bereitschaftsdienst
Entered by: Claudia Vicens Burow

12:48 Dec 31, 2017
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Arbeitsbekleidungsservice
French term or phrase: permanence
Und noch eine letzte Frage:

Permanences vêtement de travail
Jour(s) et heure de permanence :
Contact de la personne de permanence :
Lieu de permanence

Weder Bereitschaftsdienst noch Geschäftsstelle scheinen mir hier zu passen.

Ich danke euch allen!
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Bereitschaftsdienst
Explanation:
Ich würde sagen, dass "Bereitschaftsdienst" am besten passt.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Akar
Austria
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bereitschaftsdienst
Alexandra Akar
3Bürozeit (Öffnungszeit)
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bürozeit (Öffnungszeit)


Explanation:
Wenn es kein Bereitschaftsdienst ist, könnte es sich auch um die Sprechstunde oder Bürozeit (Öffnungszeit) für Ort, Zeit und Ansprechpartner handeln. Je nach Betrieb oder Einrichtung kann das unterschiedlich genannt werden.

NOUN  la permanence | les permanences–
permanence {f} Beständigkeit {f} 7
permanence  {f} éduc. Sprechstunde {f}
https://defr.dict.cc/?s=permanence

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 177

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bereitschaftsdienst


Explanation:
Ich würde sagen, dass "Bereitschaftsdienst" am besten passt.

Alexandra Akar
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Besten Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: Merci, et bonne année à vous également, Alexandra ! — Jean-Christophe
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Sehr gerne Frau Kollegin und ein schönes Neues Jahr!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search