jour de passage

German translation: Übergabetermin (Umtauschtag)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jour de passage
German translation:Übergabetermin (Umtauschtag)
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

12:43 Dec 31, 2017
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Arbeitsbekleidungsservice
French term or phrase: jour de passage
Hallo,
mit dem Unternehmen werden feste Abhol- und Anliefertage der Berufskleidung vereinbart.
Noch immer suche ich nach einer passenden Übersetzung für "jour de passage".
Eventuell Abhol- und Anliefertag, aber vielleicht kennt ihr eine besseren Begriff.
Vielen Dank!
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Übergabetermin (Umtauschtag)
Explanation:
Abgabe der verschmutzten/benutzten Kleidung (Wäsche) und Annahme der neuen/gereinigten Kleidung
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Besten Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Lieferungstag
Raoul COLIN
3Übergabetermin (Umtauschtag)
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Übergabetermin (Umtauschtag)


Explanation:
Abgabe der verschmutzten/benutzten Kleidung (Wäsche) und Annahme der neuen/gereinigten Kleidung

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
Besten Dank !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lieferungstag


Explanation:
hier ist eine Möglichkeit

Raoul COLIN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci bien !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
2 hrs

agree  giselavigy
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search