encours

German translation: Unterwegsware

19:33 Apr 29, 2013
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Lagerverwaltung
French term or phrase: encours
Ich habe verschiedene Übersetzungen zum Begriff "encours" gefunden, aber noch keinen, der auf den Bereich Logistik/Lagermanagement zutrifft.

Le stock est remis a jour instantanément sans avoir à aller faire un IP ni à attendre qu’il n’y ait plus d’**encours.**

Wie lautet denn der Fachbegriff im Bereich Logistik/Lagermanagement?

Vielen Dank schon mal...
Antje Lücke
Germany
German translation:Unterwegsware
Explanation:
in diesem Fall...
vgl. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/accounting/158190...
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Unterwegsware
Giselle Chaumien
3in Arbeit stehend
Rolf Kern


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in Arbeit stehend


Explanation:
Der Lagerbestand wird sofort aktualisiert, ohne einen IP (was immer das sein mag) durchführen zu müssen oder darauf zu warten, dass nichts mehr in Arbeit steht.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 98

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unterwegsware


Explanation:
in diesem Fall...
vgl. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/accounting/158190...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search